Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9983,727
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0894,405
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4153,986
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4865,273
ZhengzhouChina 10,2276,355
ZhijiangChina 9,6285,983
ZagrebCroatia 6,8544,259
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1494,442
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8833,656
ZahedanIran 5,8073,608
ZanjanIran 5,9443,694
ZacatecasMexico 15,0779,369
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3646,441
ZinderNiger 3,9682,466
ZhobPakistan 6,5044,042
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2806,388
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2806,388
ZamoscPoland 7,2654,514
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5154,670
ZigalovoRussia 10,3016,401
ZiganskRussia 11,5547,180
ZyryankaRussia 12,7787,940
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0454,378
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2164,484
ZanzibarTanzania 1,245774
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1943,849
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9104,294
ZitomirUkraine 7,1754,458
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0034,352
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1104,418
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6619,732
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8238,590
ZambeziZambia 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -