Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2093,858
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1683,833
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3173,925
YaoundeCameroon 2,9651,843
YokoCameroon 3,0331,885
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6857,261
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0178,710
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1988,823
YanjiChina 11,7437,297
YichangChina 9,8886,144
YinchuanChina 9,7256,043
YiningChina 8,2185,107
YariguiesColombia 11,8187,344
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6777,256
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7527,303
YazdIran 5,6873,534
YakushimaJapan 11,6897,263
YamagataJapan 12,6367,852
YamaguchiJapan 11,8157,342
YokkaichiJapan 12,2907,637
YokohamaJapan 12,5717,812
YonagoJapan 11,9997,457
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8296,730
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0627,495
YeMyanmar 8,0204,984
YolaNigeria 3,3362,073
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4857,137
YurimaguasPeru 11,7047,273
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3545,191
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7807,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5964,099
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5689,674
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9279,276
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0769,368
York, PaUsa 12,5687,810
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8727,999
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0069,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -