Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3417,047
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0764,397
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8217,346
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4747,751
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
WoomeraAustralia 10,6116,594
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2986,399
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8327,974
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6649,112
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7309,153
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8788,003
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0538,111
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9268,654
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2778,872
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4257,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,90811,749
WajimaJapan 12,3317,663
WakamatsuJapan 12,5987,829
WakayamaJapan 12,1557,553
WakkanaiJapan 12,7167,902
WajirKenya 2,0251,259
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,0161,253
WindhoekNamibia 1,7571,092
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1848,193
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,130
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9948,074
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1028,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1648,180
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4197,717
WintonNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
WarsawPoland 7,4524,630
WroclawPoland 7,4004,599
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5267,162
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1951,985
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0102,492
WauSudan 2,4671,533
WaddingtonUk 8,0895,026
Waco, TxUsa 14,4568,983
Wake IslandUsa 15,2489,475
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5319,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1158,150
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4859,622
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Warren, OhUsa 12,9028,018
Warren, PaUsa 12,7307,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7738,559
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5717,812
Washington, IaUsa 13,8178,586
Washington, InUsa 13,4318,346
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7558,548
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4787,754
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0978,760
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5318,409
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1598,177
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0868,132
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0528,111
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6798,500
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1968,821
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9098,021
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4837,757
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8137,962
West Point, GaUsa 13,2998,264
West Point, NyUsa 12,3157,653
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3338,285
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5309,029
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3538,919
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3749,554
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4607,743
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5677,809
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0068,082
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5597,805
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4308,967
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4837,757
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4487,736
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6427,856
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9948,074
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9208,650
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,8079,823
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9278,033
Winslow, AzUsa 15,5769,679
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9268,032
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6997,891
Wooster, OhUsa 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -