Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2053,856
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7636,067
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6896,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7336,048
ViennaAustria 7,1054,415
VitebskBelarus 7,7294,803
VassourasBrazil 7,8894,902
VicosaBrazil 7,8314,866
VitoriaBrazil 7,5784,709
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7284,802
VarnaBulgaria 6,3973,975
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5937,825
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4879,624
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6059,075
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5509,042
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5459,660
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5849,684
ValdiviaChile 10,1936,334
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1066,280
VallenarChile 10,3256,416
ValparaisoChile 10,2646,378
VanguardiaColombia 11,7267,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0996,897
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1715,077
VestervigDenmark 8,1795,082
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6917,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6737,254
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8417,358
VilsandiEstonia 8,1235,047
VaasaFinland 8,6355,366
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6916,022
VeravalIndia 5,7873,596
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7214,176
ValentiaIreland 8,3745,204
VeniceItaly 6,9124,295
VeronaItaly 6,9434,314
VicenzaItaly 6,9414,313
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5614,077
ViterboItaly 6,6034,103
VolterraItaly 6,7394,188
VientianeLaos 8,5945,341
VarenaLithuania 7,6434,750
VilniusLithuania 7,6814,773
VeracruzMexico 14,4088,953
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7814,835
VaernesNorway 8,8175,479
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6855,397
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4095,847
VillarricaParaguay 9,1025,656
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6644,141
VanavaraRussia 10,3766,448
VasileviciRussia 7,3964,596
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8514,878
VerhojanskRussia 11,9837,447
ViljujskRussia 11,4427,110
VitimRussia 10,8866,765
Vize IslandRussia 10,7656,689
VladivostokRussia 11,9417,420
VolgogradRussia 7,1214,425
VologdaRussia 8,2185,107
VoronezRussia 7,3684,579
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3918,321
VytegraRussia 8,3825,209
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8561,774
ValenciaSpain 6,8214,239
ValladolidSpain 7,2324,494
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4904,654
VisbySweden 8,0855,024
VanTurkey 5,9953,725
ValleyUk 8,2465,124
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0644,390
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,26310,106
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7989,196
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4438,975
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7569,791
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1658,802
Vevay, InUsa 13,2678,244
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8538,609
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4648,988
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6678,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -