Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3185,791
UaupesBrazil 10,9136,781
UbatubaBrazil 8,0144,980
UberabaBrazil 8,3715,202
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0058,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6105,350
UpernavikGreenland 11,4367,106
UummannaqGreenland 11,2606,997
UdineItaly 6,9474,317
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1833,842
UenoJapan 12,2497,612
UnzendakeJapan 11,6867,262
UrakawaJapan 12,8297,972
UshibukaJapan 11,6567,243
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5937,825
UwajimaJapan 11,9047,397
UkmergeLithuania 7,7544,818
UtenaLithuania 7,7764,832
UlaangomMongolia 9,2595,754
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1416,302
UlgiiMongolia 9,0765,640
UliastaiMongolia 9,4505,873
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1915,711
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3876,455
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8047,335
UfaRussia 8,0104,977
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6986,648
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3386,424
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4988,388
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4856,516
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0335,613
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8028,576
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1047,521
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0828,129
Umm BeninSudan 3,0521,896
UmeňSweden 8,7345,427
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7285,424
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5975,342
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3365,180
UrfaTurkey 5,7673,584
UsakTurkey 5,8893,660
Uman’Ukraine 7,0084,355
UzgorodUkraine 7,0494,380
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8007,954
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0708,122
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -