Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3783,963
TiranaAlbania 6,2933,910
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9893,100
TebessaAlgeria 6,0383,752
TimimounAlgeria 5,8713,648
TindoufAlgeria 6,3063,919
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9033,668
TrelewArgentina 9,4475,870
TucumanArgentina 9,9226,166
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7816,699
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7816,699
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9177,405
TibooburraAustralia 11,1466,926
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0337,477
TshaneBotswana 1,467911
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3705,201
TarauacaBrazil 11,0666,876
TauaBrazil 7,8764,894
TefeBrazil 10,5596,561
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7414,811
TeresinaBrazil 8,1585,069
TiriosBrazil 9,7706,071
TorresBrazil 8,3815,208
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7085,411
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7375,430
TriunfoBrazil 7,5854,713
TucuruiBrazil 8,9375,554
TuriacuBrazil 8,5265,298
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7967,952
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2139,454
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7469,163
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9768,685
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1188,773
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6998,513
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4308,346
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8517,986
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6139,702
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7527,924
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7717,936
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6007,830
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3048,267
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3227,036
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1846,328
TaiyuanChina 10,2256,354
TaoyuanChina 10,6666,628
TengchongChina 8,4925,277
TønderDenmark 7,9774,957
TylstrupDenmark 8,1845,085
TystofteDenmark 7,9524,942
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7937,328
TahrirEgypt 4,9933,103
TantaEgypt 5,0083,112
TallinEstonia 8,2125,103
TartuEstonia 8,0755,018
TampereFinland 8,4465,248
TurkuFinland 8,3535,190
ToulonFrance 6,8814,276
ToulouseFrance 7,1164,422
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,79810,438
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8349,839
TchibanGabon 2,5601,591
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3763,962
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5144,669
TamaleGhana 4,4172,745
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1503,822
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8333,624
TimehriGuyana 10,1356,298
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4058,330
TelaHonduras 13,4598,364
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6363,502
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6363,502
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4155,851
TabrizIran 6,0263,745
TeheranIran 5,9393,691
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1573,205
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2543,887
TarvisioItaly 6,9844,340
TermoliItaly 6,4744,023
TorinoItaly 7,0074,354
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0274,367
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1233,805
TrevicoItaly 6,3673,957
TrevisoItaly 6,9324,308
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8934,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0134,358
TabouIvory Coast 4,7402,946
TadotsuJapan 12,0267,473
TakadaJapan 12,4507,737
TakamatsuJapan 12,0547,491
TakayamaJapan 12,3587,679
TanegashimaJapan 11,7247,285
TatenoJapan 12,6157,839
TateyamaJapan 12,5897,823
TokushimaJapan 12,0997,518
TokyoJapan 12,5827,819
TomakomaiJapan 12,7257,908
TottoriJapan 12,0817,507
ToyamaJapan 12,3567,678
ToyookaJapan 12,1347,540
TsuJapan 12,2837,633
TsurugaJapan 12,2477,611
TsuyamaJapan 12,0577,492
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7734,830
TripoliLebanon 5,4363,378
TobrukLibya 5,1863,223
TripoliLibya 5,5623,456
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8564,882
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,9811,231
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0291,261
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6561,029
ThyoloMalawi 472293
TawauMalaysia 9,7596,064
TessalitMali 5,0643,147
TimbuktuMali 5,1063,173
TombMali 5,1013,170
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9333,687
TacubayaMexico 14,7299,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5959,069
TarialanMongolia 9,8796,139
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5895,959
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7476,057
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8926,147
TangierMorocco 6,7954,223
TarfayaMorocco 6,6894,156
TazaMorocco 6,5554,073
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1695,076
TaungooMyanmar 8,0334,992
ThandweMyanmar 7,8084,852
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6608,489
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1077,524
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8367,976
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0848,131
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3537,677
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5347,788
TahouaNiger 4,3252,687
TillaberyNiger 4,5592,833
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4787,133
TromsoNorway 9,3825,830
TrondheimNorway 8,8215,481
ThumraitOman 4,3392,696
TacnaPeru 10,6996,648
TarapotoPeru 11,7107,277
TrujilloPeru 11,9467,424
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7106,655
TorunPoland 7,5814,711
TimisoaraRomania 6,7504,194
TambovRussia 7,5184,672
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1024,413
TaraRussia 8,8535,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6275,982
TermezRussia 6,8584,261
TernejRussia 12,3207,656
TobolskRussia 8,7285,423
TomskRussia 9,2935,775
Tot’MaRussia 8,3185,169
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8265,484
TuapseRussia 6,5364,062
TuraRussia 10,4576,498
TurukhanskRussia 10,0486,244
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1002,548
TortosaSpain 6,8964,285
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0683,771
TokerSudan 3,7022,301
TartousSyria 5,4853,408
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6956,646
TaboraTanzania 1,033642
TakThailand 8,2125,103
TrangThailand 7,9154,919
TabligboTogo 4,0202,498
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9913,102
TunisTunisia 6,0943,787
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4424,003
TireeUk 8,6255,360
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2935,153
TernopilUkraine 7,1144,421
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7505,438
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6719,117
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3938,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2388,226
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0618,116
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6137,838
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0767,504
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Temple, TxUsa 14,4768,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8678,617
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5858,442
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0838,130
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1308,159
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4379,593
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1648,802
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5197,779
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9319,279
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3407,668
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7029,757
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2518,856
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5378,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6388,475
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3114,543
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4996,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -