Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7144,172
ShkoderAlbania 6,3813,965
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2333,873
SaltaArgentina 10,0096,220
San AntonioArgentina 9,5035,905
San LuisArgentina 9,8336,110
San RafaelArgentina 9,9736,197
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5535,936
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8096,095
SarmientoArgentina 9,6696,008
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7057,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7127,278
SalzburgAustria 7,1354,434
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3813,965
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2603,890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3603,952
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7895,461
SaveBenin 4,0312,505
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9876,206
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5934,097
SalvadorBrazil 7,5144,669
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7535,440
SantaremBrazil 9,5095,909
SantosBrazil 8,1325,054
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3245,173
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1045,657
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9065,534
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0314,991
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3855,210
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5534,694
São PauloBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3005,158
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8146,720
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7454,813
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5904,717
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9974,970
SobralBrazil 7,9284,927
SoureBrazil 8,8925,526
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1975,094
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6505,375
SurubimBrazil 7,3254,552
SadovoBulgaria 6,3033,917
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2593,890
SofiaBulgaria 6,3783,964
SiemreapCambodia 8,5585,318
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2036,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8069,201
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6847,260
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4309,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3807,693
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6827,260
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4018,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1178,151
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8147,341
Scott, SkCanada 14,5089,015
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7527,303
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4897,139
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1377,542
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8788,624
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6268,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5598,426
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6029,074
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1349,404
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1776,946
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5387,170
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5709,054
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5789,059
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2466,988
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9764,335
SalCape Verde 6,8794,275
SantiagoChile 10,2116,345
SewellChile 10,1636,315
ShanghaiChina 10,8396,735
ShantouChina 10,1766,323
ShenyangChina 11,2396,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7927,949
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9627,433
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9928,073
SibenikCroatia 6,6344,123
SplitCroatia 6,5984,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8864,900
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0945,030
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7177,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5957,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6177,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7287,288
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6137,217
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6667,249
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7797,319
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7227,284
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8007,333
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5307,165
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6427,235
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7617,308
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8287,350
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6567,243
San GabrielEcuador 12,0817,507
SalloumEgypt 5,1323,189
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8713,027
SohagEgypt 4,5382,820
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7842,973
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6128,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7115,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0835,644
StrasbourgFrance 7,3634,576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3725,824
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6556,000
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4624,016
SchleswigGermany 7,9194,921
StuttgartGermany 7,3394,560
SamosGreece 5,7953,601
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9603,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5813,468
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1216,911
SiguiriGuinea 5,2943,290
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5848,441
SzegedHungary 6,8204,238
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9944,346
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9016,153
SagarIndia 6,6744,147
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0784,398
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9987,456
SemnanIran 6,0113,736
ShahroudIran 6,1573,826
ShirazIran 5,3793,343
ShannonIreland 8,3795,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8834,277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4183,988
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1593,827
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8374,249
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5454,067
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1553,825
SigonellaItaly 5,9933,724
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6412,884
SagaJapan 11,6977,268
SaigoJapan 12,0077,461
SakaiJapan 11,9927,452
SakataJapan 12,5937,825
SapporoJapan 12,7057,895
SaseboJapan 11,6437,235
SendaiJapan 12,6847,882
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9417,420
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7647,310
ShinjoJapan 12,6337,850
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2037,583
ShirakawaJapan 12,6247,845
ShizuokaJapan 12,4567,740
SumotoJapan 12,1327,539
SuttsuJapan 12,6167,840
SuwaJapan 12,4347,727
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9096,779
SavannakhetLaos 8,7525,439
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8404,872
SiluteLithuania 7,7944,844
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3293,933
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0341,264
SalimaMalawi 360224
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8246,105
SibuMalaysia 9,0555,627
SanMali 5,0223,121
SegouMali 5,1423,195
SikassoMali 4,9703,089
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0461,893
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2818,874
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8316,109
SainshandMongolia 10,2686,380
SafiMorocco 6,7344,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5814,090
SittweMyanmar 7,7424,811
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4585,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3336,421
SaiqOman 5,0453,135
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2872,664
SurOman 5,1153,179
SialkotPakistan 6,9404,312
SibbiPakistan 6,2553,887
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1495,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2867,013
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7226,663
SandomierzPoland 7,2824,525
SniezkaPoland 7,3834,588
SuwalkiPoland 7,6454,751
SzczecinPoland 7,6884,777
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0854,403
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2005,095
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2546,993
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,6701,659
Satu MareRomania 6,9504,319
SibiuRomania 6,7154,173
SulinaRomania 6,6074,105
SadrinskRussia 8,3805,207
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2535,129
SalekhardRussia 9,4415,867
SaratovRussia 7,4564,633
SejmcanRussia 12,9628,055
SelagoncyRussia 11,1466,926
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4698,370
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4597,121
SmolenskRussia 7,6734,768
SociRussia 6,4884,032
SortovalaRussia 8,4475,249
SuntarRussia 11,2196,971
SurgutRussia 9,1815,705
SverdlovskRussia 8,3575,193
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6155,354
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9476,803
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1561,961
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8601,777
SingaporeSingapore 8,1845,086
SliacSlovakia 7,0964,410
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4617,122
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2827,011
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2124,482
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2434,501
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3444,564
SevilleSpain 6,9354,309
SennarSudan 3,1021,928
ShambatSudan 3,3292,069
ShendiSudan 3,4502,144
StenseleSweden 8,8995,530
StockholmSweden 8,2715,140
StorlienSweden 8,7805,456
SundsvallSweden 8,6225,358
SantisSwitzerland 7,1794,461
SongeaTanzania 613381
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7225,420
SongkhlaThailand 8,0084,976
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2195,108
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9234,923
SurinThailand 8,5755,329
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3632,711
SokodeTogo 4,2102,616
SfaxTunisia 5,8633,644
SousseTunisia 5,9763,714
SamsunTurkey 6,1973,851
SiirtTurkey 5,9073,670
SivasTurkey 6,0343,750
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4614,015
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0264,988
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7565,441
SarataUkraine 6,7034,166
SarnyUkraine 7,3014,537
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5594,076
SumyUkraine 7,2464,503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1253,185
SaltoUruguay 9,1195,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,21910,079
Safford, AzUsa 15,5909,688
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1617,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7258,529
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9008,638
Salem, InUsa 13,3458,293
Salem, OrUsa 15,8349,839
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3999,569
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7689,177
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6059,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,22210,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,34210,155
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2536,993
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,40910,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7368,536
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,38910,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,37310,174
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0178,089
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1088,146
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9448,044
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6469,101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7169,145
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3458,293
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5799,681
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5909,688
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2588,860
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4479,599
Selma, AlUsa 13,4918,383
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2317,601
Seymour, InUsa 13,3458,293
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2688,245
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8309,216
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1298,780
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1348,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1248,777
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3368,287
Southport, NcUsa 12,6507,861
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6758,498
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9148,025
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9768,685
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3219,521
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6888,506
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0138,708
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9129,266
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8598,612
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7238,528
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3157,653
State College, PaUsa 12,6397,854
State University, MsUsa 13,6728,496
State University, NmUsa 15,3539,540
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7497,923
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0259,337
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8388,599
Stockton, CaUsa 16,24310,094
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0348,721
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1717,563
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1068,765
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8507,985
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5829,683
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9438,664
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4907,761
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0384,374
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6947,267
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1546,932
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3916,457
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4934,035
SocotraYemen 3,8902,417
SerenjeZambia 161100
SeshekeZambia 828515
SolweziZambia 578359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -