Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4565,876
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3345,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6485,995
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4815,891
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7766,075
RosarioArgentina 9,3415,805
RichmondAustralia 11,6927,265
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1937,577
RecifeBrazil 7,2344,495
RemansoBrazil 7,9704,952
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6986,648
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8304,866
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4425,246
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7195,418
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7929,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6538,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3748,932
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3788,935
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5507,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1019,384
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1837,571
RuoqiangChina 8,3565,193
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0847,509
RandersDenmark 8,1055,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8497,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6997,270
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7568,548
RumipambaEcuador 12,1177,530
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8893,038
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7082,925
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8773,030
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4585,877
RostockGermany 7,8244,862
RhodesGreece 5,6423,506
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7706,071
ReykhólarIceland 9,9076,157
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8046,092
RamsarIran 6,0393,753
RashtIran 6,0463,757
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2335,116
RadicofaniItaly 6,6594,138
Resia PassItaly 7,0944,408
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7514,195
RivoltoItaly 6,9424,314
Rolle PassItaly 7,0104,356
RomeItaly 6,5394,064
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5324,059
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9164,298
RumoiJapan 12,7237,906
RigaLatvia 7,9434,936
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7824,836
RodriguesMauritius 3,4652,153
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8006,090
RabatMorocco 6,7114,170
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9134,917
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,296805
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7317,911
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5027,769
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1468,169
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1507,550
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1208,153
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
RivasNicaragua 13,2108,209
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1773,839
RebolyRussia 8,6835,395
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8914,282
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6442,886
RagaSudan 2,6001,616
RashadSudan 2,9041,805
RenkSudan 2,8961,800
RumbekSudan 2,3481,459
RanongThailand 7,8974,908
Roi EtThailand 8,6345,366
RizeTurkey 6,2203,865
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7954,223
RomnyUkraine 7,2334,494
RovnoUkraine 7,2274,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1753,216
RochaUruguay 8,7205,419
Racine, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7257,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5939,068
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5959,069
Reading, PaUsa 12,4777,753
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,15410,038
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9669,300
Redding, CaUsa 16,13210,024
Redlands, CaUsa 16,14610,033
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,0359,964
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4038,329
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5977,828
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5977,828
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8307,972
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7868,567
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6157,839
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0868,753
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5558,423
Rockville, InUsa 13,4178,338
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0368,722
Rome, GaUsa 13,2958,262
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8798,625
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9859,933
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0939,379
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4827,756
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7548,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -