Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4243,992
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3753,961
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4333,998
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7764,832
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5507,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1167,529
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1259,399
QuinteroChile 10,2896,394
QingdaoChina 10,8516,743
QiqiharChina 11,3647,062
QuitoEcuador 12,1307,538
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1557,553
QuettaPakistan 6,2463,881
Quanah, TxUsa 14,6369,095
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Quang TriVietnam 9,0145,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -