Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0209,955
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3574,572
ParanaArgentina 9,3425,805
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0815,643
PehuajoArgentina 9,3665,820
PergaminoArgentina 9,2985,778
PigeArgentina 9,3635,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6576,001
PosadasArgentina 9,0205,605
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4715,886
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1646,316
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9695,574
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,396
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1925,712
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2845,148
ParakouBenin 4,1092,553
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3944,595
ParacatuBrazil 8,3125,165
ParanaBrazil 8,5155,291
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3265,174
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7085,411
ParintinsBrazil 9,7226,041
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0995,033
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6575,379
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2485,126
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9014,910
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5584,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7504,816
PeixeBrazil 8,6015,345
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8024,848
PicosBrazil 7,9644,949
PiraiBrazil 7,9094,915
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5615,320
PompeuBrazil 8,0795,021
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1035,657
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2625,755
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5655,322
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5115,289
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6385,368
PosseBrazil 8,3255,173
PlevenBulgaria 6,4464,006
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3073,919
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5995,343
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6449,100
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5737,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6667,871
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4038,329
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5559,666
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2046,962
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5329,652
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9958,696
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2788,873
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0579,357
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2889,500
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1988,823
ParronChile 10,1816,327
Puerto AysenChile 9,9396,176
Puerto MonttChile 10,1206,288
Punta ArenasChile 9,5355,925
PingbianChina 10,0926,271
PeralesColombia 11,8987,394
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1196,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0738,124
PragueCzech Republic 7,3474,565
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8407,358
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6937,266
PoloDominican Republic 11,7937,329
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7517,302
PichilingueEcuador 12,2087,586
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3177,654
PuyoEcuador 12,0337,477
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0643,147
ParisFrance 7,5714,705
PerpignanFrance 6,9694,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2643,271
Port-GentilGabon 2,9001,802
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2968,262
PotsdamGermany 7,6144,731
PatrasGreece 5,9223,680
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8077,337
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5416,550
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7386,672
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9107,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0618,116
PecsHungary 6,8264,242
PambanIndia 5,8993,665
PuneIndia 5,9193,678
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7304,803
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7205,419
PadovaItaly 6,9164,298
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0174,361
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1173,801
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1313,810
PantelleriaItaly 6,0283,746
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8994,287
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4093,983
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6584,137
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5414,065
PiacenzaItaly 6,9294,306
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7834,215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8034,228
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4183,988
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3093,921
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5104,046
PrizziItaly 6,0733,774
PakseLaos 8,8155,478
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9104,915
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,8621,778
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8811,791
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1708,805
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4153,986
PatheinMyanmar 7,7754,831
PutaoMyanmar 8,4945,278
PyiMyanmar 7,9064,913
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6538,484
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9188,028
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0248,093
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4172,123
PohangNorth Korea 11,6527,240
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3827,073
PadidanPakistan 6,0593,765
PanjgurPakistan 5,7933,600
ParachinarPakistan 6,7454,191
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6113,487
PeshawarPakistan 6,8544,259
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4767,753
PilarParaguay 9,2585,753
PiscoPeru 11,4517,116
PiuraPeru 12,2017,582
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7656,690
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0026,216
PoznanPoland 7,5424,687
PrzemyslPoland 7,1714,456
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2804,524
PortalegrePortugal 7,1784,461
Porto Portugal 7,3984,597
PavelecRussia 7,6034,725
PecoraRussia 9,0905,648
PermRussia 8,3475,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7158,522
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4625,259
PjatigorskRussia 6,5914,096
PoronajskRussia 12,7817,942
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7394,187
Providenja BayRussia 14,1338,782
PskovRussia 8,0184,983
PodorSenegal 6,1283,808
PopradSlovakia 7,1244,427
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2681,409
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,318819
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6754,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9013,667
Port SudanSudan 3,8182,372
ParamariboSuriname 9,7876,082
PiteňSweden 8,8865,522
PalmyraSyria 5,4773,403
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47710,239
PhetchabunThailand 8,3965,217
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3225,171
PhraeThailand 8,3635,197
PhuketThailand 7,8004,847
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8014,847
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3295,176
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0885,026
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5766,572
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9694,952
PoltavaUkraine 7,1074,416
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9555,565
PradoUruguay 8,8835,520
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7725,451
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5178,399
Pana, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Paoli, InUsa 13,3458,293
Paris, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6468,480
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9699,302
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4008,948
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2818,874
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5409,657
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5148,398
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Perry, OkUsa 14,3548,920
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4197,717
Philo, OhUsa 12,9948,074
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7509,787
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3708,930
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9368,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0798,749
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8397,978
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3157,653
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0467,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8218,589
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,3259,523
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Portage, WiUsa 13,5118,396
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0227,471
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7569,791
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7018,514
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0308,718
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2469,474
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4807,755
Princeton, InUsa 13,5308,408
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1037,521
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9289,276
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1046,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -