Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4834,028
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4123,363
OranArgentina 9,9456,180
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8045,471
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6196,599
OstendeBelgium 7,7834,837
ObidosBrazil 9,6105,972
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6702,902
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4487,735
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4477,735
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1486,306
OdenseDenmark 7,9864,963
OtavaloEcuador 12,1197,531
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9349,280
OuluFinland 8,8195,480
OroomiehIran 5,9483,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5294,057
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0333,128
ObihiroJapan 12,8597,991
OfunatoJapan 12,7547,925
OitaJapan 11,8187,344
OkayamaJapan 12,0457,485
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4507,115
OmaezakiJapan 12,4377,728
OmuJapan 12,8247,969
OnahamaJapan 12,6857,883
OsakaJapan 12,1917,576
OshimaJapan 12,5427,794
OtaruJapan 12,6797,879
OwaseJapan 12,2497,611
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4724,022
OujoaMorocco 6,4824,028
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8268,592
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2587,617
OphirNew Zealand 12,1947,578
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0237,471
OcotalNicaragua 13,3198,277
OrlandNorway 8,8655,509
OsloNorway 8,4545,253
OhotskRussia 12,6037,831
OkhotskRussia 12,6037,831
OlekminskRussia 11,3357,043
OlenekRussia 11,1246,913
OmskRussia 8,6565,379
OnegaRussia 8,7105,412
OrenburgRussia 7,6854,775
OymyakonRussia 12,5067,772
OviedoSpain 7,4364,621
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7335,427
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7075,411
OdessaUkraine 6,7484,193
OvrucUkraine 7,2954,533
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2158,212
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7417,918
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4769,617
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4208,961
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9568,672
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6609,731
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1288,779
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1358,784
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4318,346
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9448,043
Orono, MeUsa 11,9257,410
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4748,373
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5217,780
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4608,364
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1068,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -