Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7954,222
NeuquenArgentina 9,8076,094
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2875,771
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3208,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5407,171
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5997,208
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6716,631
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5367,790
NatitingouBenin 4,2822,661
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7754,831
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0971,924
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1671,968
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5067,150
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5249,647
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4377,107
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0807,507
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1048,764
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4508,979
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7317,911
N’DjamenaChad 3,4372,136
NanchangChina 10,2516,370
NanjingChina 10,6136,595
NanningChina 9,3215,792
NicosiaCyprus 5,4973,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8954,906
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6697,251
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8157,342
NegeleEthiopia 2,3621,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8749,243
NandiFiji 14,8749,243
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4975,280
NancyFrance 7,4234,612
NantesFrance 7,5724,705
NiceFrance 6,8874,280
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7154,794
NurembergGermany 7,3614,574
NurnbergGermany 7,3624,575
NaxosGreece 5,7433,569
NanortalikGreenland 10,6516,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6986,648
NordGreenland 10,9586,810
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0986,896
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0033,109
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5304,058
New DelhiIndia 6,8594,262
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3763,962
NaganoJapan 12,4447,733
NagasakiJapan 11,6497,239
NagoJapan 11,3637,061
NagoyaJapan 12,3267,660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3277,039
NaraJapan 12,2207,594
NazeJapan 11,5447,174
NemuroJapan 13,0468,107
NiigataJapan 12,5237,782
NikkoJapan 12,5607,805
NobeokaJapan 11,8137,341
NairobiKenya 1,560970
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,37411,418
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7064,789
NidaLithuania 7,7944,843
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,8421,145
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,9591,217
Nkhata BayMalawi 440274
Nkhota KotaMalawi 355221
NaraMali 5,3553,328
NioroMali 5,5413,443
NemaMauritania 5,4493,386
NouakchottMauritania 6,3043,918
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6638,490
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0608,116
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7047,894
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2408,228
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7472,328
NiameyNiger 4,4482,764
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2635,756
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4955,900
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4276,479
NawabshahPakistan 6,0303,747
NokkundiPakistan 5,8633,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7756,074
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3726,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2735,762
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1256,913
NikolaevRussia 6,8154,235
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5617,806
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0388,723
NizneangarskRussia 10,6016,588
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9456,180
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9075,535
NovgorodRussia 8,0915,028
NovosibirskRussia 9,0925,650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9463,695
No. 6Sudan 3,8942,420
NyalaSudan 3,0081,869
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7965,466
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2645,136
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9854,962
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4475,249
NarathiwatThailand 8,1115,040
NigdeTurkey 5,8173,615
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8834,277
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1598,177
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1598,177
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4218,340
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0708,743
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0697,500
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3527,676
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8187,965
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7948,572
New London, WiUsa 13,4828,378
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7868,567
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8108,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9008,638
New YorkUsa 12,3157,653
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2967,641
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3067,647
Newark, NjUsa 12,3287,661
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3318,905
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2998,264
Newport, TnUsa 13,1048,143
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2828,875
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4957,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2308,843
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0239,957
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3538,919
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5189,021
Norton, KsUsa 14,5009,010
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0358,100
NdolaZambia 317197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -