Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5974,100
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8024,227
MilianaAlgeria 6,3953,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,0601,280
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3995,840
Malarg EArgentina 10,0456,242
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7816,078
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9425,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4715,885
MendozaArgentina 10,0696,257
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0646,254
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1155,664
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1837,571
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9256,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2805,767
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0375,616
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0066,839
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0106,842
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9426,799
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6786,635
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2677,001
MuharraqBahrain 4,9683,087
MinskBelarus 7,5894,716
MogilevBelarus 7,5854,713
MaunBotswana 1,051653
MacapaBrazil 9,1825,706
MacauBrazil 7,4904,655
MaceioBrazil 7,2824,525
MachadoBrazil 8,1305,052
ManausBrazil 10,0626,252
MarabaBrazil 8,8335,489
MaringaBrazil 8,7085,411
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4545,875
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9224,923
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6514,755
MonteiroBrazil 7,4694,641
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0084,976
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6804,772
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8404,872
MamfeCameroon 3,2892,044
MarouaCameroon 3,3272,068
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5687,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4707,749
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8099,202
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4358,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4319,589
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7669,176
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4979,630
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6007,208
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8857,385
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2727,626
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2987,642
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4388,972
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7567,926
Morden, MbCanada 14,0138,708
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7347,913
MoundouChad 3,0421,890
MatecanaColombia 11,9717,439
MoroniComoros 1,325824
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2274,491
MarstalDenmark 7,9294,927
Melville HallDominica 10,6976,647
MichesDominican Republic 11,5817,197
MocaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8077,337
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8677,374
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6557,243
MilagroEcuador 12,1927,576
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0863,161
MinyaEgypt 4,7082,925
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1891,982
MassawaEritrea 3,4402,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1445,682
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3325,178
MarseilleFrance 6,9414,313
MontpellierFrance 7,0054,353
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6035,968
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5979,692
MakokouGabon 2,6121,623
MayumbaGabon 2,5641,593
MitzicGabon 2,7431,704
MkamboGabon 2,5561,588
MoandaGabon 2,4321,511
MouilaGabon 2,6181,627
MagdeburgGermany 7,6204,735
MunichGermany 7,2224,488
MünsterGermany 7,7094,790
MethoniGreece 5,7683,585
MilosGreece 5,7123,550
MitiliniGreece 5,9493,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9533,699
MacentaGuinea 5,1633,208
MamouGuinea 5,5103,424
Midway IslandHawaii 16,67710,363
MiskolcHungary 7,0114,357
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6673,521
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1084,417
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8543,638
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4394,001
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4316,482
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3587,058
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6864,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7997,332
MashhadIran 6,3573,950
Malin HeadIreland 8,5435,309
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6864,154
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2593,889
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0593,765
MilanItaly 6,9984,349
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0344,371
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6254,117
ManIvory Coast 4,9103,051
MaebashiJapan 12,5207,780
MaizuruJapan 12,1797,568
MakurazakiJapan 11,6677,250
MatsueJapan 11,9767,442
MatsumotoJapan 12,4227,719
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9337,415
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6707,252
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9388,661
MishimaJapan 12,5057,771
MitoJapan 12,6467,859
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5547,801
MiyakoJapan 12,7747,938
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0616,874
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7487,300
MiyazakiJapan 11,7827,321
MombetsuJapan 12,8577,989
MoriokaJapan 12,7057,895
MuroranJapan 12,6807,879
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0557,491
MutsuJapan 12,7047,894
Ma’AnJordan 4,9623,084
MafraqJordan 5,2103,238
MombasaKenya 1,459906
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2553,265
MaseruLesotho 1,7201,069
MonroviaLiberia 5,1273,186
MisratahLibya 5,4593,392
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,6261,010
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,425886
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9661,222
MorondavaMadagascar 1,537955
MakhangaMalawi 485302
MangochiMalawi 428266
MwmosaMalawi 505314
MzimbaMalawi 365227
MzuzuMalawi 430267
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0264,987
MersingMalaysia 8,2005,096
MiriMalaysia 9,3435,806
MaleMaldives 5,0893,162
MenakaMali 4,6282,876
MoptiMali 5,0383,131
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5909,688
MazatlanMexico 15,4669,610
MeridaMexico 13,7438,540
Mexico CityMexico 14,7299,153
MonterreyMexico 14,8289,214
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9399,283
MaantyMongolia 10,1616,314
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0166,224
MatadMongolia 10,7466,678
MurenMongolia 9,7626,066
MarrakechMorocco 6,6024,102
MeknesMorocco 6,6204,114
MideltMorocco 6,4724,022
MaputoMozambique 1,304810
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,013629
MandalayMyanmar 8,1315,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0555,005
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9864,963
MindatMyanmar 7,9014,910
MonywaMyanmar 8,0454,999
MyeikMyanmar 7,9864,963
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4045,222
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6584,759
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0008,078
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6427,856
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4877,760
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2788,251
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2538,236
MagariaNiger 3,9062,427
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7222,313
MaradiNiger 4,0742,532
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5282,192
MakurdiNigeria 3,5042,177
MinnaNigeria 3,8072,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3647,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0745,639
MajisOman 5,1103,175
MasirahOman 4,9173,055
Muscat  Oman 5,1323,189
MultanPakistan 6,5504,070
MurreePakistan 6,9664,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4787,754
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6095,971
MoyobambaPeru 11,7887,325
MactanPhilippines 10,5756,572
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3716,445
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4604,636
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3381,453
MagadanRussia 13,0108,085
MahackalaRussia 6,5774,087
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7626,066
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7636,067
MarkovoRussia 13,6118,458
MinusinskRussia 9,4675,883
MogocaRussia 11,1806,947
MoscowRussia 7,8154,857
MurmanskRussia 9,2535,750
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4102,740
MatamSenegal 5,9153,676
MogadishuSomalia 2,3831,481
MadridSpain 7,0664,391
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0684,392
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6364,124
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7914,220
MelillaSpain 6,5834,091
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6864,154
MalakalSudan 2,6471,645
MbabaneSwaziland 1,344835
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1764,460
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1965,093
Mae SariangThailand 8,1455,061
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1465,062
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7585,442
MalatyaTurkey 5,9013,667
MersinTurkey 5,6873,534
MuglaTurkey 5,7313,561
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1745,080
ManstonUk 7,8494,878
MeloUruguay 8,7495,437
MercedesUruguay 9,0865,646
MontevideoUruguay 8,8835,520
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1748,187
Madison, FlUsa 13,1148,149
Madison, InUsa 13,2598,239
Madison, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5558,423
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2818,874
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7128,520
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5518,421
Marion, InUsa 13,3208,277
Marion, NcUsa 13,0148,087
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3458,293
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6557,864
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5729,055
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9838,068
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6839,746
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3568,299
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3548,920
Medford, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2458,852
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7448,540
Mena, ArUsa 14,1068,765
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6548,484
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8588,612
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8347,975
Midland, TxUsa 14,9139,267
Milan, MnUsa 14,0228,713
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0628,738
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6699,115
Milford, DeUsa 12,3967,703
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1138,149
Millen, GaUsa 13,0158,088
Millport, OhUsa 12,9028,018
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0807,506
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4448,354
Minden, NeUsa 14,3868,940
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8158,585
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1709,427
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6158,461
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6868,504
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8918,010
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0228,713
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4338,348
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2259,461
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3987,704
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5627,806
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0148,087
Moro, OrUsa 15,7159,766
Morris, MnUsa 13,9888,692
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6338,472
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9228,030
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0498,108
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7788,562
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1958,200
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1037,521
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4108,333
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2158,833
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1756,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6827,259
MaracayVenezuela 11,2386,983
MaturinVenezuela 10,7496,679
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5787,195
MeridaVenezuela 11,5767,193
MagoyeZambia 441274
MansaZambia 439273
MbalaZambia 601373
MfuweZambia 13081
MisamfuZambia 462287
MonguZambia 882548
MpikaZambia 262163
Msekera AgrometZambia 15496
Mt MakuluZambia 357222
MumbwaZambia 450280
MwinilungaZambia 792492
MasvingoZimbabwe 648403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -