Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0054,353
LuandaAngola 2,0551,277
LuenaAngola 1,261784
La PlataArgentina 9,0335,613
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1036,278
La RiojaArgentina 9,9966,212
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5425,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7276,045
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5355,925
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9916,830
LavertonAustralia 10,9916,830
LearmonthAustralia 8,6905,400
LongreachAustralia 11,6147,217
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6157,217
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4737,751
Low HeadAustralia 10,9866,827
LinzAustria 7,1514,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7665,448
LerwickUk 8,7665,447
La PazBolivia 10,5366,547
LavrasBrazil 8,0444,999
LencoisBrazil 7,8294,865
LinharesBrazil 7,5654,701
LondrinaBrazil 8,6315,364
LomBulgaria 6,5084,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1408,787
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1108,147
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4788,376
Langara, BcCanada 15,3629,546
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9069,263
London, OnCanada 12,8998,015
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1397,543
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8188,587
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3259,523
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8734,271
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3836,452
LanzhouChina 9,4405,866
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0595,008
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4457,112
LimonCosta Rica 12,8788,002
LarnacaCyprus 5,4683,398
LimassolCyprus 5,4443,383
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 502312
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,143710
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1115,040
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5647,186
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7357,292
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6347,229
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7957,329
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2317,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0907,513
LuxorEgypt 4,4422,760
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6628,490
Laucala BayFiji 14,9239,273
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3785,206
Le MansFrance 7,5704,704
LilleFrance 7,7124,793
LyonFrance 7,1754,459
LambarnGabon 2,7611,716
LastourvilleGabon 2,5291,571
LibrevilleGabon 2,9091,808
LeipzigGermany 7,5264,677
LindenbergGermany 7,5734,706
LamiaGreece 5,9813,717
LarissaGreece 6,0623,767
LemnosGreece 6,0543,762
LimnosGreece 6,0563,763
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7386,673
LabeGuinea 5,5823,469
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,60111,559
La CeibaHonduras 13,3948,323
La MesaHonduras 13,5038,391
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2734,520
LudhianaIndia 6,9224,302
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8713,648
LatinaItaly 6,4854,030
LatronicoItaly 6,2453,881
LecceItaly 6,2093,859
LodwarKenya 1,9901,237
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6255,360
LiepajaLatvia 7,9224,923
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8144,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5154,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2973,913
LabuanMalaysia 9,5065,907
LuqaMalta 5,8453,632
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6416,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8389,842
LashioMyanmar 8,3295,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8737,999
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8037,956
LagosNigeria 3,8572,397
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6355,366
LillehammerNorway 8,5775,330
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8564,260
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3345,800
LimaPeru 11,6047,211
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6226,601
LisbonPortugal 7,2344,496
LeninbadRussia 7,2414,500
LevsiRussia 8,7785,455
LungiSierra Leone 5,5263,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9134,296
LanzaroteSpain 6,8054,229
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1804,462
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0854,403
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0644,390
LatakiaSyria 5,5563,452
LampangThailand 8,3045,160
LoeiThailand 8,4925,277
Lop BuriThailand 8,2815,146
LomeTogo 4,0162,496
LeemingUk 8,2305,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7665,448
London, EnglandUk 7,9214,922
London-GatwickUk 7,8914,904
LynehamUk 7,9884,964
L’VovUkraine 7,1604,449
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9064,291
LozovajaUkraine 7,0404,374
LubnyUkraine 7,1464,441
LuckUkraine 7,2444,502
LuganskUkraine 7,0294,368
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6908,507
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9758,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0948,758
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1128,148
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3177,654
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2639,485
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0508,731
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5559,045
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6718,496
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0569,356
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0158,709
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9009,259
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7279,151
Larned, KsUsa 14,4778,996
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8149,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8929,875
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5687,810
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0747,503
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0868,753
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9638,677
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0288,717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0148,087
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4728,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8717,998
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3829,559
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9987,456
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0288,717
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7827,943
Libby, MtUsa 15,1559,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2098,830
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6557,864
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1348,783
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9508,669
Llano, TxUsa 14,6339,093
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7049,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,25010,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,24510,095
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,26410,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2409,471
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6557,864
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3308,284
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6728,496
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3758,933
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4387,729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Luling, TxUsa 14,5249,026
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7439,162
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7627,930
LivingstoneZambia 706439
LundaziZambia 301187
LusakaZambia 329205
Lusaka Int.Zambia 327203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -