Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7454,191
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2833,904
KhostAfghanistan 6,6954,160
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9004,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6235,359
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2195,729
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9814,338
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3093,920
KandiBenin 4,2112,617
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2319,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9148,025
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9178,027
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2409,470
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7388,537
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5257,783
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8348,596
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5868,443
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9177,406
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3207,656
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5594,697
KashiChina 7,5564,695
KunmingChina 8,8805,518
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0541,277
KhargaEgypt 4,4172,745
KosseirEgypt 4,5022,798
KajaaniFinland 8,7385,430
KuopioFinland 8,5845,334
KuusamoFinland 8,9215,544
KarlsruheGermany 7,3854,589
KasselGermany 7,5904,716
KonstanzGermany 7,2274,491
KumasiGhana 4,3122,680
KalamataGreece 5,7883,597
KerkiraGreece 6,1053,793
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6863,533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1256,913
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2466,367
KankanGuinea 5,2463,260
KindiaGuinea 5,5683,460
KissidougouGuinea 5,2673,273
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,91311,753
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8966,149
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8966,149
KeszthelyHungary 6,9274,304
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6375,989
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4374,622
KotaIndia 6,5204,052
KozhikodeIndia 5,6653,521
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9736,197
KermanIran 5,6613,518
KermanshahIran 5,6593,516
Khoram AbadIran 5,6003,480
KilkennyIreland 8,3015,159
KingstonJamaica 12,3667,684
KagoshimaJapan 11,6957,267
KanazawaJapan 12,3047,646
KaruizawaJapan 12,4747,752
KatsuuraJapan 12,6307,849
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4917,762
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7917,948
KobeJapan 12,1647,559
KochiJapan 12,0007,457
KofuJapan 12,4727,750
KumagayaJapan 12,5487,798
KumamotoJapan 11,7287,288
KumejimaJapan 11,2436,987
KureJapan 11,9167,405
KushiroJapan 12,9538,049
KutchanJapan 12,6597,866
KyotoJapan 12,2137,589
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6185,355
KitaleKenya 1,7471,085
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1553,203
KufraLibya 4,3642,712
KaunasLithuania 7,7194,797
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8404,872
KybartaiLithuania 7,7024,786
KarongaMalawi 555345
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1515,065
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6095,971
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9774,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2095,101
KuantanMalaysia 8,1755,080
KuchingMalaysia 8,8705,512
KayesMali 5,6803,529
KeniebaMali 5,5683,460
KidalMali 4,8963,042
KitaMali 5,4193,367
KoutiaMali 5,0163,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2379,468
KisinevMoldova 6,8164,236
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9766,821
KhatgalMongolia 9,7986,089
KhovdMongolia 9,1235,669
KhujirtMongolia 9,8136,098
KhutagMongolia 9,9176,163
KenitraMorocco 6,7214,177
KalewaMyanmar 8,0184,982
KathaMyanmar 8,2515,127
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8934,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7734,830
KengtungMyanmar 8,4375,243
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2775,144
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,9331,201
KathmanduNepal 7,4624,637
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5858,442
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8307,972
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9868,070
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1698,183
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
KanoNigeria 3,8522,394
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6327,228
KarasjokNorway 9,3205,792
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7895,462
KristiansandNorway 8,3295,176
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8405,493
KhasabOman 5,2473,260
KarachiPakistan 5,8183,615
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8363,627
KhanpurPakistan 6,3793,964
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0333,749
KororPalau 11,6247,223
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1464,441
KlodzkoPoland 7,3344,557
KoszalinPoland 7,7464,813
KrakowPoland 7,2414,500
KalakanRussia 11,0206,848
KaliningradRussia 7,7364,808
KamenskoeRussia 13,5998,451
KandalaksaRussia 9,0545,626
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2685,759
KazanRussia 7,9614,947
KemRussia 8,8115,475
KerchRussia 6,6534,134
KhabarovskRussia 12,2047,583
KirenskRussia 10,5826,576
KirovRussia 8,2765,143
KljuciRussia 13,6968,511
KolpasevRussia 9,3295,797
KorfRussia 13,7288,531
KostromaRussia 8,0525,003
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9877,449
KotlasRussia 8,5045,285
KrasnodarRussia 6,6404,126
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8624,886
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2585,131
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6656,006
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6586,623
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7324,805
KurganRussia 8,3845,210
KurskRussia 7,3564,571
KyraRussia 10,5546,558
KigaliRwanda 1,372853
KoldaSenegal 5,9203,679
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4163,366
KosiceSlovakia 7,0694,393
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7501,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6947,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9283,684
KadugliSudan 2,8131,748
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6482,267
KassalaSudan 3,3522,083
KhartoumSudan 3,3222,064
KostiSudan 3,0521,897
KalmarSweden 8,0044,974
KaresuandoSweden 9,2215,730
KarlstadSweden 8,3535,191
KristianstadSweden 7,9774,957
KamishliSyria 5,7983,603
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1415,059
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4025,221
Khon KaenThailand 8,5615,320
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2385,119
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4355,242
KairouanTunisia 5,9823,717
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7963,602
KarsTurkey 6,2143,862
KastamonuTurkey 6,1903,846
KayseriTurkey 5,9083,671
KonyaTurkey 5,8083,609
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9034,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4073,981
KinlossUk 8,6095,350
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1564,447
KievUkraine 7,1894,467
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8664,267
KirovogradUkraine 6,9804,337
KlepininoUkraine 6,6674,143
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9754,334
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3084,541
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9284,305
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2688,245
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0879,375
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0858,752
Keene, NhUsa 12,1557,553
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1538,173
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8479,226
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9628,055
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7839,186
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0319,340
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4428,974
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9729,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1948,199
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1689,426
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0738,745
KabompoZambia 768477
KabweZambia 304189
Kabwe AgrometZambia 300187
KafirondaZambia 389241
KaomaZambia 701435
KasamaZambia 449279
KasempaZambia 592368
KawambwaZambia 550342
KaroiZimbabwe 338210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -