Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7944,222
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8154,235
JuninArgentina 9,3125,787
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5145,291
JacobinaBrazil 7,7604,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6214,736
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2514,506
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2305,114
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8664,888
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6099,078
JiuquanChina 9,1695,698
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0048,081
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7487,301
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8597,369
JoensuuFinland 8,5545,316
JokioinenFinland 8,3765,205
JyvskylFinland 8,5375,305
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1906,954
JulianehbGreenland 10,7146,658
JagdalpurIndia 6,6794,150
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2865,149
JerusalemIsrael 5,1453,197
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1738,186
JosNigeria 3,6452,265
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9436,179
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9406,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1963,850
JhelumPakistan 6,9154,297
JiwaniPakistan 5,4823,407
JuliacaPeru 10,7716,693
JakutskRussia 11,8437,359
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8664,267
JenisejskRussia 9,7746,074
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0608,116
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7817,942
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9722,468
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0892,541
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6792,286
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,361846
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8894,281
JubaSudan 2,1261,321
JokkmokkSweden 9,0395,617
JönköpingSweden 8,1625,072
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1615,071
JendoubaTunisia 6,1153,800
JerbaTunisia 5,7753,589
JerseyUk 7,7864,838
JaltaUkraine 6,5374,062
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7788,562
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9898,071
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7317,911
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9709,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -