Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2503,262
In SalahAlgeria 5,5613,456
InnsbruckAustria 7,1234,426
IbiriteBrazil 7,9674,951
IguatuBrazil 7,7464,814
IlheusBrazil 7,5384,684
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6515,376
IndaialBrazil 8,3715,202
IpameriBrazil 8,4385,243
IraiBrazil 8,7585,442
IreceBrazil 7,9074,914
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7284,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8916,147
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5975,964
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8814,897
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7254,800
ItapevaBrazil 8,3905,214
ItirucuBrazil 7,6594,760
ItuacuBrazil 7,7944,843
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9315,550
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4068,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4777,753
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9078,642
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9097,400
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4527,738
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6076,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7528,545
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2925,774
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7587,307
IzobambaEcuador 12,1327,539
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9873,099
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6038,453
IoanninaGreece 6,0963,788
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1886,952
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2516,370
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3553,949
IranshahrIran 5,5963,478
IstranaItaly 6,9384,311
IidaJapan 12,4067,709
IizukaJapan 11,7397,295
IrakoJapan 12,3357,665
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9036,775
IrozakiJapan 12,4957,764
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9406,798
IshinomakiJapan 12,7197,904
IwamizawaJapan 12,7417,917
IzuharaJapan 11,6187,220
IrbidJordan 5,2273,248
IfraneMorocco 6,5664,080
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0217,470
IlorinNigeria 3,8812,412
InchonNorth Korea 11,4307,103
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3256,416
IslamabadPakistan 6,9244,303
IquitosPeru 11,4687,127
IloiloPhilippines 10,4336,483
IasiRomania 6,8394,250
IcaRussia 13,4308,346
IlirnejRussia 13,3418,290
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2877,635
IrkutskRussia 10,1456,304
Ivdel’Russia 8,7265,423
IbizaSpain 6,6744,148
IspartaTurkey 5,7833,593
IstanbulTurkey 6,1443,818
IzmirTurkey 5,8743,650
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0624,388
IzmailUkraine 6,6344,122
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6259,088
Independence, KsUsa 14,2448,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3187,655
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3598,301
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9818,688
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7148,522
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0138,086
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8828,626
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5227,781
IsokaZambia 482300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -