Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3053,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7663,583
HuamboAngola 1,6871,048
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1696,319
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9456,802
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9306,792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7187,282
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5505,313
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7649,175
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4957,143
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4947,142
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,7997,953
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3837,074
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0518,110
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1988,823
Hope, BcCanada 15,3929,565
HaikouChina 9,4335,862
HailarChina 11,0896,891
HamiChina 8,9595,567
HetanChina 7,6484,753
HavanaCuba 13,0148,087
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5977,207
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5377,169
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8497,363
HelwanEgypt 4,9053,048
HurguadaEgypt 4,6112,865
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1085,660
HelsinkiFinland 8,2965,155
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3115,164
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,32310,143
HamburgGermany 7,8164,857
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8164,857
HannoverGermany 7,7044,787
HelgolandGermany 7,9264,925
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1874,466
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5513,449
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2466,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,10711,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,76111,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5765,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2623,891
HaifaIsrael 5,2493,261
HaboroJapan 12,7267,908
HachijojimaJapan 12,5747,814
HachinoheJapan 12,7337,912
HagiJapan 11,8137,341
HakodateJapan 12,6637,869
HamadaJapan 11,8797,382
HamamatsuJapan 12,3927,700
HikoneJapan 12,2617,619
HimejiJapan 12,1157,528
HiradoJapan 11,6297,226
HirooJapan 12,8727,999
HiroshimaJapan 11,9107,401
HitaJapan 11,7567,305
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7247,285
HunLibya 5,0983,168
HomboriMali 4,8953,042
HomalinMyanmar 8,1535,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0615,009
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4347,727
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
HororataNew Zealand 12,4497,736
HyderabadPakistan 5,9673,708
HuanucoPeru 11,5837,198
HelPoland 7,7464,814
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2097,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0135,601
HatangaRussia 10,8856,764
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3265,795
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9662,465
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7792,970
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0284,367
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7748,559
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3587,058
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6177,219
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9463,695
HalaibSudan 4,0972,546
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3222,064
HudeibaSudan 3,5502,206
HaparandaSweden 8,9235,545
HarnosandSweden 8,6265,361
HamaSyria 5,5203,430
HassakahSyria 5,7303,561
Hua HinThailand 8,1305,052
HakkariTurkey 5,9083,671
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1345,054
HersonUkraine 6,7714,208
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0944,408
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4598,985
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1587,555
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5557,802
Hart, MiUsa 13,2748,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2087,586
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1968,822
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1588,177
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6249,087
Hays, KsUsa 14,4488,978
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,30510,132
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3368,909
Helena, MtUsa 15,0629,360
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6437,857
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6557,864
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0178,089
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1449,411
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3978,325
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2458,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3987,704
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2248,217
Holly, CoUsa 14,7309,153
Homer, AkUsa 14,9649,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4678,369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4988,388
Horton, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6249,087
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8317,973
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1658,181
Houma, LaUsa 13,8588,611
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3008,886
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0528,111
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4548,360
Huron, SdUsa 14,2108,830
HanoiVietnam 9,0355,614
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7635,446
HarareZimbabwe 408254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -