Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6704,145
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6124,109
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9553,700
General PicoArgentina 9,5325,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1425,681
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0283,125
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4087,089
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6215,357
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0286,231
GrazAustria 6,9914,344
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3033,917
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3373,938
GomelBelarus 7,4114,606
GrodnoBelarus 7,5764,708
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3874,590
GoianiaBrazil 8,5735,327
GoiasBrazil 8,6825,395
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7684,827
GrajauBrazil 8,5315,301
GuairaBrazil 8,9235,545
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7674,827
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5544,694
GarouaCameroon 3,2832,040
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9006,774
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4958,386
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5439,659
Golden, BcCanada 15,0149,330
Goose, NfCanada 11,3857,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7919,191
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6057,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4037,086
GanzhouChina 10,0846,266
GuangzhouChina 9,8566,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7207,283
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2217,594
GonderEthiopia 3,0541,898
GourdonFrance 7,2224,488
GrenobleFrance 7,0914,406
GeisenheimGermany 7,4984,660
GorlitzGermany 7,4444,626
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7974,224
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7668,554
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1336,297
GoaIndia 5,7263,558
GuwahatiIndia 7,9134,917
GelaItaly 5,9803,716
GenoaItaly 6,9084,292
GhediItaly 6,9644,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2943,911
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4003,977
GrossetoItaly 6,6664,142
GrottaglieItaly 6,2563,888
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5654,080
GuidoniaItaly 6,5374,062
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6912,915
GifuJapan 12,3097,649
GaoMali 4,8333,003
GuamMariana Islands 12,8637,993
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1649,423
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9509,290
GuaymasMexico 15,8289,835
GaluutMongolia 9,6215,978
GemertNetherlands 7,7244,800
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,228
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7207,904
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,087
GayaNiger 4,2252,626
GardermoenNorway 8,4745,266
GeiloNorway 8,5665,323
GdanskPoland 7,7264,801
GalatiRomania 6,6494,132
Gor’KijRussia 7,9234,923
GorznyjRussia 6,5614,077
GridinoRussia 8,9175,541
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9391,826
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2894,530
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8954,285
GijonSpain 7,4414,624
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9081,807
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1771,975
GoteborgSweden 8,1955,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2045,098
GothenburgSweden 8,1945,092
GunnarnSweden 8,8865,522
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1844,464
GabesTunisia 5,8033,606
GafsaTunisia 5,9103,672
GiresunTurkey 6,1783,839
GoztepeTurkey 6,1363,813
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4644,017
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2683,895
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4775,267
GajvoronUkraine 6,9624,326
GeniceskUkraine 6,7274,181
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5798,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3698,929
Galva, IlUsa 13,6528,484
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2548,858
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,6249,088
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9008,016
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3467,672
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7469,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6589,109
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9878,691
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9798,686
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2199,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2538,236
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0639,981
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1218,775
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9679,300
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4318,346
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3338,285
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5798,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8297,972
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3658,305
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8588,611
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2488,233
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8187,965
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0378,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0348,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7378,536
Groton, CtUsa 12,1477,548
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6839,124
GuanareVenezuela 11,4317,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5017,147
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -