Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0334,370
FarahAfghanistan 6,1383,814
FormosaArgentina 9,2675,758
ForrestAustralia 9,8356,112
FrancistownBotswana 872542
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0694,393
FloraniaBrazil 7,4854,651
FlorestaBrazil 7,6144,732
FlorianoBrazil 8,1375,056
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2965,156
FormosaBrazil 8,3965,218
FortalezaBrazil 7,7384,808
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9255,546
FrancaBrazil 8,3065,161
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9778,685
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1778,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3368,909
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6089,078
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8469,225
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2988,885
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1178,773
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7759,181
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4108,955
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7507,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7397,295
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9097,400
FayaChad 3,8242,376
FamagustaCyprus 5,4963,416
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0404,996
FarafraEgypt 4,6072,863
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4001,491
FichtelbergGermany 7,4114,605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4914,655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2053,856
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9406,798
FaranahGuinea 5,3643,333
FalconaraItaly 6,6884,156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7704,207
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4033,979
FonniItaly 6,4604,014
FrontoneItaly 6,6954,160
FrosinoneItaly 6,4844,029
FukauraJapan 12,5987,829
FukueJapan 11,5537,179
FukuiJapan 12,2647,621
FukuokaJapan 11,7087,276
FukushimaJapan 12,6477,859
FukuyamaJapan 11,9827,446
FushikiJapan 12,3437,670
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7284,803
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,8541,152
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0291,261
FunchalMadeira 7,3064,540
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6496,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5904,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6735,390
FaroPortugal 7,0264,366
FerganaRussia 7,3714,580
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5263,434
FalunSweden 8,4415,245
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9074,913
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6054,104
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3928,943
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2658,864
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8178,586
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9008,638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0148,708
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0037,459
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7958,573
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7048,516
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7708,557
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0888,755
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7447,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9668,057
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5219,645
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1238,155
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6469,722
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1108,146
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8859,249
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9298,655
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7979,195
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1358,784
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1338,782
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2538,236
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4188,959
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1067,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2688,245
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9798,686
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8187,965
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,5687,810
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,20510,070
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1348,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -