Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8373,627
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9113,673
EsquelArgentina 9,9136,160
EzeizaArgentina 9,0935,650
East SaleAustralia 11,1646,938
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1865,708
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
EssendonAustralia 11,0096,841
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8844,899
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6265,360
EspinosaBrazil 7,9324,929
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7367,914
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6939,131
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6629,111
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6719,117
Edson, AbCanada 14,8139,205
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4969,629
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5668,430
Estevan, SkCanada 14,3358,908
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3869,561
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0797,506
ErlianChina 10,3706,444
El CaranoColombia 12,0897,512
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8824,898
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8327,352
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5737,192
El ArishEgypt 5,0473,136
El TorEgypt 4,7282,938
ErfurtGermany 7,5184,672
EssenGermany 7,6714,767
EsfahanIran 5,6363,502
EilatIsrael 4,8863,036
EsashiJapan 12,6117,837
EldoretKenya 1,7001,056
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7916,084
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7144,172
EeldeNetherlands 7,8554,881
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,754
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3728,310
EnuguNigeria 3,4872,167
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0155,602
EvoraPortugal 7,1484,442
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8947,391
EkimcanRussia 12,0457,485
Elat’MaRussia 7,7584,821
ElistaRussia 6,8564,260
ErbogacenRussia 10,7036,651
EssejRussia 10,7336,670
Ed DueimSudan 3,1431,953
El FasherSudan 3,1671,968
El GeneinaSudan 3,2342,009
El ObeidSudan 3,0511,896
El ShowakSudan 3,2242,004
En NahudSudan 3,0131,872
EdirneTurkey 6,2373,875
ErzincanTurkey 6,0593,765
ErzurumTurkey 6,1133,799
EskisehirTurkey 6,0093,734
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2203,865
EntebbeUganda 1,595991
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4535,253
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3835,209
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0728,123
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Eastport, MeUsa 11,7677,312
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6069,076
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3078,890
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3049,510
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8157,963
Elko, NvUsa 15,6739,739
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3658,926
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5567,802
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6949,753
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2247,596
Erie, PaUsa 12,8277,971
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1978,822
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9099,886
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0588,736
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,22510,082
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2798,873
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,2999,507
Evansville, InUsa 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -