Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8943,041
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1943,849
DavisAntarctica 6,8764,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8136,719
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6786,635
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0834,402
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5827,197
DhakaBangladesh 7,6894,778
D’UccleBelgium 7,6934,780
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9524,941
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3805,829
DouradosBrazil 9,0225,606
DoualaCameroon 3,1251,942
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1416,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0568,735
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7969,194
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8639,236
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1086,903
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9847,447
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1967,579
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6278,468
DuianChina 8,9725,575
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4694,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1531,959
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8677,374
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8257,348
DabaaEgypt 5,0443,135
DakhlaEgypt 4,4272,751
DijonFrance 7,3214,549
DresdenGermany 7,4674,640
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6266,603
DebrecenHungary 6,9324,308
DalatangiIceland 9,6015,966
DaltonganjIndia 7,1404,437
DarbhangaIndia 7,4194,611
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2765,143
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2865,149
DumkaIndia 7,4324,618
DwarkaIndia 5,7913,599
DezfulIran 5,4843,408
DublinIreland 8,3315,177
DecimomannuItaly 6,3933,973
DobbiacoItaly 7,0434,377
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6002,858
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1873,224
DagorettiKenya 1,560970
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8164,857
DedzaMalawi 322200
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7916,084
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7226,663
DaweiMyanmar 8,0114,978
De BiltNetherlands 7,7944,844
De KooyNetherlands 7,8894,902
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8944,905
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9548,049
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4647,745
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1617,557
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4605,257
DalbandinPakistan 5,9723,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6394,125
DirPakistan 6,9644,328
DroshPakistan 6,9894,343
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3466,429
DohaQatar 4,9123,052
DorohoiRomania 6,9354,310
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3656,441
DudinkaRussia 10,2266,354
DzardzanRussia 11,5917,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9473,074
DakarSenegal 6,2593,889
DaruSierra Leone 5,2643,271
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7481,086
DamazinSudan 2,9151,811
DongolaSudan 3,7172,310
DamascusSyria 5,3293,311
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3293,312
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5903,474
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0484,380
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,192741
DjerbaTunisia 5,7463,570
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8713,648
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5675,324
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3265,174
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9984,349
DonetskUkraine 6,9594,324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1073,174
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7437,919
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4028,949
Danville, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8247,969
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3549,541
David City, NeUsa 14,2288,842
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1758,187
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4429,596
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4008,327
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0069,947
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5868,443
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0798,127
Delphine, InUsa 13,4038,329
Denton, MdUsa 12,4827,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9019,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9398,662
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5729,676
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9488,668
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0848,131
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4978,387
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2269,461
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5669,051
Dover, DeUsa 12,4827,756
Dover, TnUsa 13,5538,422
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5239,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6808,501
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6818,502
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Durham, NhUsa 12,0747,503
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -