Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4193,989
ChlefAlgeria 6,4333,997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1873,845
CeresArgentina 9,5285,921
ChamicalArgentina 9,9166,162
ChepesArgentina 9,9156,162
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5415,929
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1265,671
CórdobaArgentina 9,6986,026
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6936,023
CorrientesArgentina 9,2885,772
CairnsAustralia 12,0337,478
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4737,130
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5945,340
CedunaAustralia 10,2986,399
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6637,248
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3677,063
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3877,076
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0647,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0556,249
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7494,815
CharnocksBarbados 10,4436,489
CotonouBenin 3,9262,439
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6494,753
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7144,794
CabroboBrazil 7,6984,784
CaceresBrazil 9,4665,882
CaetiteBrazil 7,9294,927
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3584,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0425,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7365,429
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0785,020
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8474,877
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5104,667
CaparaoBrazil 7,7344,806
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5635,321
CaratingaBrazil 7,7744,831
CaravelasBrazil 7,5064,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0645,011
CarolinaBrazil 8,6015,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4865,273
CataguasesBrazil 7,8054,850
CatalaoBrazil 8,4055,223
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4515,252
CaxiasBrazil 8,2215,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5255,297
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3464,565
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8594,884
ChapecoBrazil 8,7005,406
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4425,867
CipoBrazil 7,5534,694
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7735,452
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9204,922
CordeiroBrazil 7,7624,823
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1695,076
CorumbaBrazil 9,3705,823
CoximBrazil 9,1045,657
CrateusBrazil 7,9244,924
CuiabaBrazil 9,3165,789
CuritibaBrazil 8,4025,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8759,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2008,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5149,640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5777,194
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8107,339
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9737,440
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5818,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5629,670
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5389,656
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1716,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2019,446
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3667,685
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7427,296
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4827,135
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4837,135
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4869,623
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6687,250
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9858,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6147,838
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6317,227
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3548,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8637,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4498,979
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8527,987
Comox, BcCanada 15,5189,643
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6378,474
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6127,837
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6719,116
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0799,370
ChicoChile 9,8226,103
ChillanChile 10,2156,348
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2946,397
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3876,455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9616,190
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2056,341
ChangchunChina 11,4207,097
ChangduChina 8,6495,375
ChangshaChina 9,9516,183
ChengduChina 9,2295,735
ChongqingChina 9,4125,849
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7037,272
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8154,235
CamagueyCuba 12,5367,790
CasablancaCuba 13,0108,085
ChebCzech Republic 7,3874,590
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9724,954
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6807,258
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7507,302
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6927,266
CanarEcuador 12,1087,524
CairoEgypt 4,9333,065
CaenFrance 7,7124,792
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4074,603
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4595,878
CocobeachGabon 2,9281,820
CologneGermany 7,6274,739
ChiosGreece 5,8753,651
CorfuGreece 6,1053,793
ConakryGuinea 5,6153,489
CatacamasHonduras 13,2828,254
CholutecaHonduras 13,3868,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1793,840
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8834,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8834,899
ChahbaharIran 5,4253,371
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4685,262
ClonesIreland 8,4365,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4865,273
CorkIreland 8,2925,153
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2885,150
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3803,964
CameriItaly 7,0264,366
CampobassoItaly 6,4374,000
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4253,992
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3493,945
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4524,009
Cape MeleItaly 6,8844,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2583,889
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9963,726
CerviaItaly 6,7814,214
CiampinoItaly 6,5224,053
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8254,241
Cisa PassItaly 6,8784,274
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5684,082
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0274,367
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9123,674
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1023,792
ChibaJapan 12,6127,837
ChichibuJapan 12,5207,780
ChichijimaJapan 12,7697,935
ChoshiJapan 12,6807,880
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4173,366
ChilekaMalawi 427265
ChitedzeMalawi 255159
ChitipaMalawi 550342
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3509,539
ComitanMexico 13,9588,674
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4968,386
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6926,644
ChoirMongolia 10,1826,327
CasablancaMorocco 6,7314,183
ChindeMozambique 733456
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5244,675
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0108,084
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2067,585
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6917,886
CondegaNicaragua 13,3078,269
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2674,516
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3547,056
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5337,167
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5317,165
ChhorPakistan 6,0773,777
ChitralPakistan 7,0144,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9275,547
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2545,750
CajamarcaPeru 11,9127,402
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8777,381
ChiclayoPeru 12,0657,498
ChimbotePeru 11,8497,363
CuzcoPeru 11,0176,846
CzestochowaPoland 7,3314,556
CoimbraPortugal 7,3104,543
CalafatRomania 6,5314,058
CeahlauRomania 6,8354,247
ClujRomania 6,8304,244
ConstantaRomania 6,5064,043
CraiovaRomania 6,5554,073
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1626,936
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7936,086
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2217,594
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5598,426
Cape UelenRussia 14,0328,720
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4967,765
CaraRussia 11,1506,929
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6015,345
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9368,038
ChitaRussia 10,7206,661
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7316,669
CokurdahRussia 12,4657,746
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5467,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5371,577
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5167,156
CaceresSpain 7,1334,432
CadizSpain 6,8864,279
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9574,323
CordobaSpain 6,9114,294
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8523,637
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4615,257
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3525,190
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2715,140
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4085,225
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2645,135
ChumphonThailand 7,9754,956
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0683,771
CorumTurkey 6,1053,794
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8134,234
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0344,992
CernovcyUkraine 6,9834,339
ChernigovUkraine 7,3074,541
CarrascoUruguay 8,8675,510
ColoniaUruguay 9,0325,613
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1126,905
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6458,479
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4827,756
Camden, ScUsa 12,9278,033
Canton, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1648,801
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4317,725
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8607,370
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6738,497
Casper, WyUsa 14,8869,250
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6639,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6247,845
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8508,606
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8267,970
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8367,976
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9698,059
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9208,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6957,889
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8478,605
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1947,577
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8247,969
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6979,133
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8409,222
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4538,360
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,14910,035
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9868,070
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8189,208
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2308,221
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2168,212
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0778,126
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0638,739
Clark, SdUsa 14,1718,806
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8478,605
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4548,360
Clayton, NmUsa 14,8779,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9718,061
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6328,471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3049,510
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2248,217
College Park, MdUsa 12,5637,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9269,275
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8808,625
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9388,040
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3338,285
Columbus, InUsa 13,3458,293
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1578,797
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0698,121
Conception, MoUsa 14,0888,755
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3208,899
Conway, ArUsa 13,9258,653
Conway, ScUsa 12,7427,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Corning, ArUsa 13,8218,589
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2387,605
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5329,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5007,767
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8769,865
Covington, LaUsa 13,7808,563
Covington, TnUsa 13,7328,533
Crete, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8219,210
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9944,346
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9944,346
CaracasVenezuela 11,1626,936
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7476,678
CoroVenezuela 11,4837,135
ChipataZambia 161100
ChomaZambia 535333
ChipingeZimbabwe 677420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -