Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6804,151
BustAfghanistan 6,1963,850
BatnaAlgeria 6,1493,821
BecharAlgeria 6,2193,864
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2993,914
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0983,789
BiskraAlgeria 6,0853,781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4023,357
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6545,378
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4945,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5085,287
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8704,891
ByrdAntarctica 9,3975,840
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3155,788
BarilocheArgentina 9,9786,200
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0945,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4677,125
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2237,596
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6225,979
BrestBelarus 7,4164,608
BrusselsBelgium 7,6934,780
Belize CityBelize 13,5708,432
BeninBenin 3,9262,439
BohiconBenin 4,0082,490
BermudaBermuda 11,4007,084
BageBrazil 8,7605,443
BambuiBrazil 8,1675,075
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9174,920
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7234,799
BarcelosBrazil 10,4336,483
BarraBrazil 8,0515,003
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4115,227
BarreirasBrazil 8,2235,110
BelémBrazil 8,8635,508
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9564,944
BelterraBrazil 9,5305,922
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1985,095
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4605,257
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0304,990
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4545,253
BrevesBrazil 9,0745,639
BurgasBulgaria 6,3223,929
BurundiBurundi 1,235767
BatouriCameroon 2,7951,737
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0897,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3929,565
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1758,187
Banff, AbCanada 14,9509,290
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7047,894
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0476,865
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8699,240
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7808,563
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5687,810
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3719,552
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1058,765
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2518,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6857,261
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5319,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2996,400
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1349,405
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3438,291
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5071,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8851,793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8466,118
BeijingChina 10,6026,588
BarranquillaColombia 12,0157,466
Benito SalasColombia 11,8757,380
BogotáColombia 11,7977,331
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1954,471
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0621,281
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9371,204
BaniDominican Republic 11,6997,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7787,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6377,231
BahariyaEgypt 4,7422,947
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8182,994
BiarritzFrance 7,2334,495
BordeauxFrance 7,3194,548
BrestFrance 7,8114,854
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58510,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58710,308
BitamGabon 2,8391,764
BanjulGambia 6,1043,793
BerlinGermany 7,6174,734
BrockenGermany 7,6114,730
BokeGuinea 5,8023,606
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9253,682
BudapestHungary 6,9744,334
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9644,327
BangaloreIndia 5,9293,684
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8203,617
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0894,405
BikanerIndia 6,5224,053
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5015,904
BabolsarIran 6,0943,787
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3473,322
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0563,763
Bandar LengehIran 5,1983,230
BirjandIran 6,0203,741
BushehrIran 5,2443,259
BaghdadIraq 5,4563,390
BasraIraq 5,2873,285
BelmulletIreland 8,5555,316
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3675,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3383,938
BergamoItaly 7,0074,354
BolognaItaly 6,8424,252
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0404,375
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1953,850
BrindisiItaly 6,2593,889
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5022,798
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6962,918
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0745,017
BeirutLebanon 5,3633,333
BenghaziLibya 5,2843,284
BirzaiLithuania 7,8564,882
BitolaMacedonia 6,2333,873
BlantyreMalawi 427265
BvumbweMalawi 447277
BintuluMalaysia 9,2085,722
BamakoMali 5,2613,269
Bko-SMali 5,2483,261
BougounMali 5,1403,194
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3943,973
BaitagMongolia 9,0055,596
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3945,838
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1256,292
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5606,562
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4636,502
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6325,986
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5096,530
BulganMongolia 9,9496,182
BhamawMyanmar 8,3365,180
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,549
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9088,021
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0008,078
BilmaNiger 4,1782,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2362,632
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9076,156
BergenNorway 8,6185,355
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6165,354
BjornoyaNorway 9,9086,157
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1695,698
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0075,597
BadinPakistan 5,9453,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6604,139
BalakotPakistan 7,0004,350
BarkhanPakistan 6,4063,981
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4837,757
BascoPhilippines 10,6256,603
BialystokPoland 7,5304,679
BejaPortugal 7,1014,413
BragancaPortugal 7,3504,567
BistritaRomania 6,8614,263
BucharestRomania 6,5554,073
BajkitRussia 10,1536,309
BarabinskRussia 8,8995,530
BarnaulRussia 9,0105,599
BerezovoRussia 9,1585,691
BiserRussia 8,4715,264
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6587,245
BogdarinRussia 10,8046,714
BogucanyRussia 10,0356,236
BomnakRussia 11,7817,321
BorRussia 9,8626,128
BorzjaRussia 10,8926,768
BratskRussia 10,1666,317
BelgradeSerbia 6,6574,136
BoSierra Leone 5,3523,326
BontheSierra Leone 5,4033,358
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0814,400
BerberaSomalia 3,1361,949
BusanSouth Korea 11,6077,213
BadajozSpain 7,1114,419
BarcelonaSpain 6,8674,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2354,496
BabanusaSudan 2,8701,784
BaselSwitzerland 7,2654,514
BernSwitzerland 7,2044,476
BangkokThailand 8,2345,117
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2465,124
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2135,104
BizerteTunisia 6,1523,823
BalikesirTurkey 6,0003,728
BursaTurkey 6,0573,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5045,285
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4365,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4385,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0695,014
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9154,918
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8534,880
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,23310,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7099,140
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5407,792
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6488,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6498,482
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7558,548
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8948,634
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4818,999
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9308,035
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0697,500
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7948,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,28910,122
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7349,156
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1587,555
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1558,796
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4788,997
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2388,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8839,248
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4807,755
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4598,364
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0689,985
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3008,886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8697,997
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9528,048
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4839,621
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3048,267
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2397,605
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6279,089
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,5269,648
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6188,462
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3497,674
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0747,503
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4898,382
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3658,305
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7738,559
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2437,608
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8548,609
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0498,109
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6377,853
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5698,432
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7738,559
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5389,034
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9438,664
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8539,851
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8487,984
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0698,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7027,893
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9888,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9228,030
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7498,544
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2517,613
Burns, OregonUsa 15,7059,759
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9294,306
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9186,785
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4117,091
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 701436
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 715444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -