Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petauke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petauke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petauke with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7833,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3823,966
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3843,967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1903,846
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0885,647
AzulArgentina 9,1635,694
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8005,469
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6096,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4886,517
AmberleyAustralia 12,1747,565
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2393,877
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1403,815
AimoresBrazil 7,6674,764
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5324,680
AltamiraBrazil 9,2185,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6776,014
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9454,937
ApodiBrazil 7,6034,724
AracajuBrazil 7,4004,598
AracuaiBrazil 7,8164,857
AragarcasBrazil 8,9025,532
AraxaBrazil 8,2735,141
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4594,635
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4629,608
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4159,579
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9328,658
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6317,227
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3498,295
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5838,441
AbecheChad 3,3292,069
AntofagastaChile 10,5356,547
AricaChile 10,6966,646
AltaiChina 8,8885,523
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0677,499
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0457,485
AraucaColombia 11,4907,140
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7787,319
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6277,225
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7537,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0543,141
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9073,049
AswanEgypt 4,2532,643
AsyutEgypt 4,5912,853
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6778,499
AsmaraEritrea 3,3902,106
AssabEritrea 3,2882,043
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7131,686
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6584,137
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13510,648
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2423,258
AccraGhana 4,1122,555
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1523,823
AthensGreece 5,8643,644
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8343,625
AasiaatGreenland 11,2476,989
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5196,537
AputiteqGreenland 10,4216,476
AkureyriIceland 9,7816,078
AgraIndia 6,8294,244
AhmedabadIndia 6,1203,803
AkolaIndia 6,3303,934
AllahabadIndia 7,0234,364
AmritsarIndia 6,9004,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6466,616
AbadanIran 5,2833,283
ArakIran 5,7183,553
AlbengaItaly 6,8954,284
AlgheroItaly 6,5474,069
AmendolaItaly 6,4063,981
AnconaItaly 6,6834,153
ArezzoItaly 6,7154,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4482,764
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3902,728
AbashiriJapan 12,9348,037
AburatsuJapan 11,7767,318
AikawaJapan 12,4527,738
AjiroJapan 12,5207,780
AkitaJapan 12,6147,838
AkuneJapan 11,6707,252
AomoriJapan 12,6687,872
AsahikawaJapan 12,7847,944
AsosanJapan 11,7627,309
AmmanJordan 5,1653,210
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8994,908
AinaziLatvia 8,0444,999
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7751,103
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,0421,269
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7991,118
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9611,218
AtarMauritania 6,1993,852
AgalegaMauritius 2,7821,729
AcapulcoMexico 14,7749,181
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4875,895
AltaiMongolia 9,3405,804
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7866,081
AgadirMorocco 6,6134,109
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7944,844
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1727,564
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7017,893
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1138,149
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1668,181
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1868,194
AgadezNiger 4,3122,679
AsuncionParaguay 9,2315,736
ArequipaPeru 10,8876,765
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5386,548
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1989,444
AradRomania 6,7924,221
AjanRussia 12,3587,679
AldanRussia 11,5927,203
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3574,572
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2765,764
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6927,887
AnadyrRussia 13,8428,602
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7925,463
ArmavirRussia 6,6614,139
AstrakhanRussia 6,9364,310
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9959,939
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5724,705
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8444,253
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7214,177
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6864,154
Abu HamedSudan 3,7632,338
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0171,875
AqiqSudan 3,6902,293
ArbaatSudan 3,8412,387
AromaSudan 3,3882,105
AtbaraSudan 3,5652,215
Abu KamalSyria 5,5073,422
AleppoSyria 5,6423,506
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4315,239
AtakpameTogo 4,1192,560
AdanaTurkey 5,7123,550
AfyonTurkey 5,8943,663
AnkaraTurkey 6,0293,747
AntalyaTurkey 5,6843,532
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4424,003
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5215,295
AberporthUk 8,1485,063
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1525,066
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5314,059
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7554,197
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9943,103
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9843,097
ArtigasUruguay 9,0055,596
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6638,491
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1858,815
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7059,760
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6719,117
Ada, MnUsa 14,0258,715
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1428,166
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Akron, OhUsa 12,9398,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0739,366
Albany, GaUsa 13,2088,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3017,644
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8618,614
Albion, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2239,460
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2078,828
Algona, IaUsa 13,9298,655
Alice, TxUsa 14,5789,059
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4357,727
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6479,102
Alma, MiUsa 13,2108,209
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0678,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0859,374
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7889,189
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2347,602
Amite, LaUsa 13,8318,595
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7989,196
Anderson, InUsa 13,3338,285
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1088,146
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6477,859
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1428,166
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2449,473
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3088,270
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0668,119
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5908,445
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7789,805
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1098,768
Athens, GaUsa 13,1408,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2438,229
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3597,680
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5749,056
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0168,089
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0379,344
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Austin, TxUsa 14,5219,023
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2164,484
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4324,618
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3907,078
AdenYemen 3,3702,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -